You are here

Current Membership - Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court

Judge Judicial District /Circuit Date Designated Term expires
James E. Boasberg (Presiding) District of Columbia / D.C. May 19, 2014
(Presiding: Jan. 1, 2020)
May 18, 2021
Rosemary M. Collyer  District of Columbia / D.C. March 8, 2013
(Presiding: May 19, 2016-Dec. 31, 2019)
March 7, 2020
Rudolph Contreras District of Columbia / D.C. May 19, 2016 May 18, 2023
Anne C. Conway Middle District of Florida / 11th May 19, 2016 May 18, 2023
Louis Guirola, Jr. Southern District of Mississippi /5th July 2, 2019 May 18, 2026
James P. Jones Western District of Virginia /4th May 19, 2015 May 18, 2022
Robert B. Kugler District of New Jersey / 3rd May 19, 2017 May 18, 2024
Michael W. Mosman District of Oregon / 9th May 4, 2013 May 3, 2020
Thomas B. Russell Western District of Kentucky / 6th May 19, 2015 May 18, 2022
George Z. Singal District of Maine /  1st May 19, 2019 May 18, 2026
John J. Tharp, Jr. Northern District of Illinois / 7th May 19, 2018 May 18, 2025